Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,2121,996
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2767,007
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1046,900
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3287,039
ViennaAustria 4,1062,552
VitebskBelarus 4,6802,908
VassourasBrazil 8,9655,571
VicosaBrazil 8,8275,485
VitoriaBrazil 8,5645,322
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4265,236
VarnaBulgaria 3,3472,080
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2116,345
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6067,833
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,7847,323
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,7457,299
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,6687,872
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,7067,896
ValdiviaChile 12,0837,508
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,9847,447
VallenarChile 11,7167,280
ValparaisoChile 11,8467,361
VanguardiaColombia 11,3947,080
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,2146,969
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1693,212
VestervigDenmark 5,1953,228
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,6056,590
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,5636,564
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,7006,649
VilsandiEstonia 5,0773,155
VaasaFinland 5,5873,472
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8114,233
VeravalIndia 4,3412,697
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,6933,538
ValentiaIreland 5,6163,490
VeniceItaly 3,9712,468
VeronaItaly 4,0212,499
VicenzaItaly 4,0092,491
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,6552,271
ViterboItaly 3,6952,296
VolterraItaly 3,8392,385
VientianeLaos 7,7214,798
VarenaLithuania 4,5952,855
VilniusLithuania 4,6322,878
VeracruzMexico 13,1308,159
VlissingenNetherlands 4,8813,033
VaernesNorway 5,7923,599
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6733,525
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3613,953
VillarricaParaguay 10,3136,409
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,6182,248
VanavaraRussia 7,7544,819
VasileviciRussia 4,3462,701
Velikie LukiRussia 4,8022,984
VerhojanskRussia 9,2035,719
ViljujskRussia 8,7645,446
VitimRussia 8,3185,169
Vize IslandRussia 7,7594,822
VladivostokRussia 9,9336,172
VolgogradRussia 4,1642,588
VologdaRussia 5,1943,228
VoronezRussia 4,3552,706
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,4066,466
VytegraRussia 5,3453,321
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,4152,122
ValenciaSpain 4,1952,607
ValladolidSpain 4,6302,877
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,9373,068
VisbySweden 5,0493,137
VanTurkey 3,0971,924
ValleyUk 5,4063,359
VinnitsaUkraine 4,0132,494
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,5988,450
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7487,300
Valentine, NeUsa 12,0247,472
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,9338,037
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,7967,330
Vevay, InUsa 11,1736,943
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,9707,438
Victoria, TxUsa 12,6657,870
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,3237,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -