Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5061,557
DjelfaAlgeria 3,6172,248
DavisAntarctica 9,8346,111
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7927,328
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4537,117
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8674,889
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4358,349
DhakaBangladesh 6,4213,990
D’UccleBelgium 4,7922,978
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8155,478
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0216,227
DouradosBrazil 10,0616,252
DoualaCameroon 2,4711,536
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,7325,426
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,4087,089
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,8727,377
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8547,366
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7335,427
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0995,654
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,8106,096
Dryden, OnCanada 11,0826,887
DuianChina 7,1724,457
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4802,162
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,414879
DajabonDominican Republic 10,7316,668
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,7516,681
DabaaEgypt 1,9951,240
DakhlaEgypt 1,378856
DijonFrance 4,4542,768
DresdenGermany 4,4752,781
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6054,726
DebrecenHungary 3,8992,423
DalatangiIceland 6,6654,142
DaltonganjIndia 5,7673,584
DarbhangaIndia 5,9613,704
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8584,261
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8684,268
DumkaIndia 6,0903,785
DwarkaIndia 4,2262,626
DezfulIran 2,8161,750
DublinIreland 5,5053,421
DecimomannuItaly 3,5812,225
DobbiacoItaly 4,0942,544
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,8912,418
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1881,360
DagorettiKenya 1,7631,095
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,7662,961
DedzaMalawi 3,0881,919
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,7344,806
DashbalbarMongolia 8,4805,269
DaweiMyanmar 7,3204,548
De BiltNetherlands 4,8723,027
De KooyNetherlands 4,9623,083
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9673,086
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,5349,653
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,0629,360
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,5939,690
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7939,192
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8129,205
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4633,395
DalbandinPakistan 3,9332,444
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6282,876
DirPakistan 4,8303,001
DroshPakistan 4,8383,007
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6185,976
DohaQatar 2,6061,619
DorohoiRomania 3,8862,415
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4184,609
DudinkaRussia 7,3504,567
DzardzanRussia 8,7965,466
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,5391,578
DakarSenegal 5,1453,197
DaruSierra Leone 4,5222,810
DurbanSouth Africa 4,7972,981
DamazinSudan 476296
DongolaSudan 668415
DamascusSyria 2,3391,454
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3401,454
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6561,651
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7212,934
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,4381,515
DjerbaTunisia 3,0041,867
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9201,815
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6743,526
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4723,400
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,9642,463
DonetskUkraine 3,9432,450
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9501,833
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2907,016
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,7266,665
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4207,718
Danville, IlUsa 11,3327,042
Darlington, ScUsa 10,9496,804
Davenport, WaUsa 12,5617,806
David City, NeUsa 11,9097,400
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0456,864
Dayton, WaUsa 12,6777,877
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6287,226
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,5098,394
Decatur, IlUsa 11,4077,088
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9578,052
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9536,806
Delphine, InUsa 11,2056,963
Denton, MdUsa 10,4426,489
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5227,781
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,6527,241
Deseret, UtUsa 13,0738,124
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,4627,123
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8716,755
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4917,141
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5637,807
Dixon, IlUsa 11,3687,064
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,3367,666
Dover, DeUsa 10,4426,489
Dover, TnUsa 11,5447,173
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5627,806
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3957,081
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,2326,980
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,5167,156
Durham, NhUsa 9,9026,153
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9803,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -