Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9276,790
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7106,656
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2126,967
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,8067,336
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9146,782
RosarioArgentina 10,8916,768
RichmondAustralia 13,6298,469
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6468,480
RecifeBrazil 7,5714,704
RemansoBrazil 8,3775,205
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1186,909
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9355,552
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6826,016
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5465,932
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,9757,441
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,0656,876
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,6947,267
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6987,269
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5505,934
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2557,616
Roberval, QcCanada 9,8106,096
RuoqiangChina 6,3353,937
Rafael NunezColombia 11,4127,091
RandersDenmark 5,1133,177
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,7536,682
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,5666,566
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5519,663
RumipambaEcuador 12,0717,501
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8851,171
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,7031,058
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8431,146
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0865,646
RostockGermany 4,8303,001
RhodesGreece 2,5921,611
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8314,245
ReykhólarIceland 7,0064,354
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9214,301
RamsarIran 3,3312,070
RashtIran 3,3032,053
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4263,372
RadicofaniItaly 3,7512,331
Resia PassItaly 4,1642,587
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8202,374
RivoltoItaly 3,9892,479
Rolle PassItaly 4,0692,529
RomeItaly 3,6302,256
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6282,255
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,9592,460
RumoiJapan 10,6316,606
RigaLatvia 4,8953,042
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,7362,943
RodriguesMauritius 5,1513,201
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,4414,624
RabatMorocco 4,3892,727
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,0634,389
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,6422,263
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,2929,503
RangioraNew Zealand 15,1039,385
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,1209,396
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,6079,698
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,6989,755
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,6709,738
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,7589,171
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6139,702
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,8329,838
RivasNicaragua 12,4527,738
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3172,682
RebolyRussia 5,6343,501
Rostov On DonRussia 3,8942,420
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,1541,339
RagaSudan 721448
RashadSudan 170105
RenkSudan 319198
RumbekSudan 710441
RanongThailand 7,4364,621
Roi EtThailand 7,8664,888
RizeTurkey 3,2562,023
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2992,671
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,7452,328
RomnyUkraine 4,1912,604
RovnoUkraine 4,1772,596
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0221,878
RochaUruguay 10,3446,428
Racine, WiUsa 11,1706,941
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,7976,710
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1007,519
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1017,520
Reading, PaUsa 10,3856,453
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,4418,352
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3567,678
Redding, CaUsa 13,4108,333
Redlands, CaUsa 13,7298,531
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,3878,319
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,2056,963
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6106,593
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6106,593
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,8346,732
Rochester, MnUsa 11,4297,102
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4086,468
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,7207,283
Rockford, IlUsa 11,2937,017
Rockville, InUsa 11,2576,995
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,7177,281
Rome, GaUsa 11,4007,084
Roseau, MnUsa 11,3277,039
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,2018,203
Roswell, NmUsa 12,9688,058
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4426,489
Rushville, IlUsa 11,5547,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -