Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0952,545
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,5362,197
QubaAzerbaijan 3,6022,238
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9434,936
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,5505,935
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,8056,093
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2087,586
QuinteroChile 11,8747,379
QingdaoChina 9,1595,692
QiqiharChina 9,2075,722
QuitoEcuador 12,0377,480
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,7439,161
QuettaPakistan 4,2092,616
Quanah, TxUsa 12,5497,798
Quitman, GaUsa 11,4557,118
Quang TriVietnam 8,2255,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -