Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2002,610
ChlefAlgeria 3,8562,396
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4862,167
CeresArgentina 10,9396,798
ChamicalArgentina 11,3597,058
ChepesArgentina 11,4047,086
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6487,238
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6016,587
CórdobaArgentina 11,1806,947
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1786,946
CorrientesArgentina 10,5816,575
CairnsAustralia 13,1068,144
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4658,368
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9756,199
CedunaAustralia 12,0377,480
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2268,219
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6027,831
Cobar MoAustralia 13,1818,191
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7957,951
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8828,627
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7147,279
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5614,077
CharnocksBarbados 9,6495,996
CotonouBenin 3,1421,952
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6595,381
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8285,486
CabroboBrazil 8,0505,002
CaceresBrazil 10,1926,333
CaetiteBrazil 8,5735,328
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6444,750
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9936,210
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8696,133
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1645,695
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1135,042
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2555,130
CaparaoBrazil 8,7225,420
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4315,861
CaratingaBrazil 8,7245,421
CaravelasBrazil 8,3605,195
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7115,413
CarolinaBrazil 8,8765,516
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6606,003
CataguasesBrazil 8,8355,490
CatalaoBrazil 9,2525,749
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4465,870
CaxiasBrazil 8,3665,199
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9086,157
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5444,688
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8955,528
ChapecoBrazil 9,9826,203
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9696,195
CipoBrazil 8,0495,002
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0965,652
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8255,484
CordeiroBrazil 8,8265,484
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7765,454
CorumbaBrazil 10,2506,370
CoximBrazil 9,9556,186
CrateusBrazil 8,0885,026
CuiabaBrazil 10,0166,224
CuritibaBrazil 9,6095,971
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0757,503
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2266,355
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,6007,830
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7365,429
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9325,550
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2455,745
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5506,556
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,6087,835
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,5547,801
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6535,377
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3887,698
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9426,178
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4035,843
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,2095,723
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,2085,722
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,5677,809
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3655,819
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1436,303
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0476,243
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1165,665
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5826,576
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5426,551
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9505,562
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,6317,228
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4336,483
Comox, BcCanada 12,6127,837
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6786,635
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7826,079
Coronation, AbCanada 11,8827,383
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2837,633
ChicoChile 11,9747,441
ChillanChile 11,9627,433
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0547,491
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7027,272
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,0837,508
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8767,380
ChangchunChina 9,3995,840
ChangduChina 7,0744,396
ChangshaChina 8,6065,348
ChengduChina 7,7274,802
ChongqingChina 7,9824,960
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1706,941
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,8492,392
CamagueyCuba 11,2867,013
CasablancaCuba 11,6457,236
ChebCzech Republic 4,4122,742
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9683,087
CabreraDominican Republic 10,5476,554
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,6526,619
CotuiDominican Republic 10,5856,578
CanarEcuador 12,1477,548
CairoEgypt 1,8881,173
CaenFrance 4,8893,038
ChateaurouxFrance 4,5922,853
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0865,646
CocobeachGabon 2,6441,643
CologneGermany 4,6972,919
ChiosGreece 2,8311,759
CorfuGreece 3,1101,933
ConakryGuinea 4,7912,977
CatacamasHonduras 12,3297,661
CholutecaHonduras 12,5147,776
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4013,356
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5434,066
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5434,066
ChahbaharIran 3,4522,145
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6653,520
ClonesIreland 5,6083,485
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6693,523
CorkIreland 5,5163,428
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5133,426
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,5672,217
CameriItaly 4,1322,568
CampobassoItaly 3,4992,175
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5892,230
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5302,194
Cape FrascaItaly 3,6432,264
Cape MeleItaly 4,0172,496
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3252,066
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,0931,922
CerviaItaly 3,8532,394
CiampinoItaly 3,6132,245
Cimone MountainItaly 3,9192,435
Cisa PassItaly 3,9792,473
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6682,280
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,0802,535
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0171,875
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1501,958
ChibaJapan 10,8806,761
ChichibuJapan 10,7786,697
ChichijimaJapan 11,4237,099
ChoshiJapan 10,9376,796
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4171,502
ChilekaMalawi 3,2502,020
ChitedzeMalawi 3,0421,890
ChitipaMalawi 2,5651,594
ChihuahuaMexico 13,4088,332
ComitanMexico 12,8858,007
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1728,185
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,5035,284
ChoirMongolia 8,0354,993
CasablancaMorocco 4,4472,763
ChindeMozambique 3,5962,235
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,8014,226
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,5629,670
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,5509,663
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8379,220
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,0949,379
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,0939,379
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,0919,378
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,2349,466
CondegaNicaragua 12,4367,728
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,8264,242
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7746,073
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7556,062
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8266,106
ChhorPakistan 4,3512,704
ChitralPakistan 4,8533,016
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1296,294
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3516,433
CajamarcaPeru 12,2057,584
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1177,530
ChiclayoPeru 12,3437,670
ChimbotePeru 12,2537,614
CuzcoPeru 11,6367,231
CzestochowaPoland 4,3062,676
CoimbraPortugal 4,8132,991
CalafatRomania 3,4972,173
CeahlauRomania 3,7872,353
ClujRomania 3,7892,355
ConstantaRomania 3,4562,147
CraiovaRomania 3,5162,185
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,2035,097
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8804,276
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,3185,791
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,5916,581
Cape UelenRussia 11,0406,860
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2936,396
CaraRussia 8,6665,385
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6713,524
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,0206,226
ChitaRussia 8,3885,212
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,3985,218
CokurdahRussia 9,5945,962
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0645,632
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,3843,346
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,5765,951
CaceresSpain 4,6202,871
CadizSpain 4,4662,775
Ciudad RealSpain 4,4122,742
CordobaSpain 4,4182,746
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4713,400
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6974,783
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7614,823
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3324,556
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4134,607
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,6274,740
ChumphonThailand 7,4884,653
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0221,878
CorumTurkey 3,0791,914
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3602,709
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4562,769
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2103,238
CernovcyUkraine 3,9352,445
ChernigovUkraine 4,2602,647
CarrascoUruguay 10,5046,527
ColoniaUruguay 10,6516,619
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,0836,266
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5827,197
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4426,489
Camden, ScUsa 11,0646,875
Canton, NyUsa 10,1346,297
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,7867,324
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5486,555
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5575,939
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,5127,154
Casper, WyUsa 12,3807,693
Centralia, WaUsa 12,8147,962
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,5386,548
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,8106,717
Charles City, IaUsa 11,5187,158
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,0216,849
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,0286,853
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9196,785
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0056,839
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,6766,634
Chaska, MnUsa 11,4497,114
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3667,063
Chazy, NyUsa 9,9866,205
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9796,201
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9396,798
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3907,699
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4157,715
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,2186,971
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,2186,971
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,4448,354
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8296,729
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3637,682
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1276,915
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,1116,904
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9686,815
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,7797,320
Clark, SdUsa 11,7177,281
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,8907,389
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4137,092
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6487,859
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,8006,711
Clinton, IaUsa 11,3687,064
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,3167,654
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,0066,839
College Park, MdUsa 10,5196,537
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5827,819
Columbia, MoUsa 11,7127,278
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0766,882
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2126,967
Columbus, InUsa 11,2336,980
Columbus, KsUsa 12,0267,473
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9446,801
Conception, MoUsa 11,8427,358
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,0567,492
Conway, ArUsa 11,9147,403
Conway, ScUsa 10,8936,769
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,2106,345
Corning, ArUsa 11,7807,320
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,0216,227
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,7777,940
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4367,728
Cortland, NyUsa 10,3196,413
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,0608,116
Covington, LaUsa 11,9687,437
Covington, TnUsa 11,7027,271
Crete, NeUsa 11,9177,405
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2257,597
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,3572,708
CimbajUzbekistan 4,3572,708
CaracasVenezuela 10,4996,524
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2076,343
CoroVenezuela 10,7696,692
ChipataZambia 2,9821,853
ChomaZambia 3,3542,084
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,7192,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -