Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,7477,299
UaupesBrazil 10,7966,709
UbatubaBrazil 9,1385,679
UberabaBrazil 9,2985,778
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1236,912
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,4003,977
UpernavikGreenland 8,4915,277
UummannaqGreenland 8,3465,186
UdineItaly 3,9912,480
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3002,050
UenoJapan 10,5786,574
UnzendakeJapan 10,1326,296
UrakawaJapan 10,7996,710
UshibukaJapan 10,1276,293
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8206,724
UwajimaJapan 10,3196,412
UkmergeLithuania 4,7052,924
UtenaLithuania 4,7262,937
UlaangomMongolia 6,8874,280
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,9334,930
UlgiiMongolia 6,7124,171
UliastaiMongolia 7,1874,466
UmnugoviMongolia 6,8414,251
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2165,105
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0366,236
UfaRussia 5,1273,186
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7154,794
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,9954,968
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8096,717
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0945,030
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0473,758
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1346,919
Ust-MajaRussia 9,4985,902
Ust-OlojRussia 10,2366,361
Umm BeninSudan 403250
UmeňSweden 5,6873,534
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0074,976
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7554,819
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4664,639
UrfaTurkey 2,7971,738
UsakTurkey 2,8391,764
Uman’Ukraine 3,9592,460
UzgorodUkraine 4,0112,493
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7026,650
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,9056,777
Urbana, IlUsa 11,3327,042
Urbana, OhUsa 11,0056,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -