Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,5442,824
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4702,778
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4342,134
General PicoArgentina 11,2126,967
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6956,646
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4603,393
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5008,389
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1836,328
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,4227,098
GrazAustria 4,0062,489
GancaAzerbaijan 3,4392,137
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,5002,175
GomelBelarus 4,3632,711
GrodnoBelarus 4,5292,814
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7664,826
GoianiaBrazil 9,3385,803
GoiasBrazil 9,4065,845
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6695,387
GrajauBrazil 8,7245,421
GuairaBrazil 10,0556,248
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8834,899
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3545,191
GarouaCameroon 1,8861,172
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,5325,302
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,7706,692
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6617,867
Golden, BcCanada 12,1777,567
Goose, NfCanada 8,8805,518
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,6416,612
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,8837,384
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,3755,825
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0915,649
GanzhouChina 8,8595,505
GuangzhouChina 8,7575,442
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,5866,578
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2407,606
GonderEthiopia 784487
GourdonFrance 4,4482,764
GrenobleFrance 4,2442,637
GeisenheimGermany 4,5682,839
GorlitzGermany 4,4442,761
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3702,716
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,7997,953
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6626,004
GoaIndia 4,6952,918
GuwahatiIndia 6,5284,056
GelaItaly 3,0981,925
GenoaItaly 4,0252,501
GhediItaly 4,0502,517
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,3312,070
GrazzaniseItaly 3,4762,160
GrossetoItaly 3,7702,343
GrottaglieItaly 3,2892,044
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,7162,309
GuidoniaItaly 3,6242,252
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0382,509
GifuJapan 10,6066,591
GaoMali 3,2722,033
GuamMariana Islands 12,2217,594
GuadalajaraMexico 13,6988,512
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,4988,388
GuaymasMexico 13,8188,587
GaluutMongolia 7,4194,610
GemertNetherlands 4,8022,984
GisborneNew Zealand 15,7629,795
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,7649,796
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,6459,722
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,3059,511
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,0529,353
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,5879,686
GayaNiger 2,9101,808
GardermoenNorway 5,4603,393
GeiloNorway 5,5633,457
GdanskPoland 4,6952,917
GalatiRomania 3,5982,236
Gor’KijRussia 4,9273,062
GorznyjRussia 3,6592,274
GridinoRussia 5,8743,650
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,0121,251
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,7546,062
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,1522,580
GijonSpain 4,8052,986
Gazala GawazatSudan 453281
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 567352
GoteborgSweden 5,1863,223
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1953,228
GothenburgSweden 5,1853,222
GunnarnSweden 5,8433,631
GenevaSwitzerland 4,3162,682
GabesTunisia 3,0731,909
GafsaTunisia 3,1991,988
GiresunTurkey 3,1861,980
GoztepeTurkey 3,0861,917
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8462,390
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6472,266
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,5993,479
GajvoronUkraine 3,9122,431
GeniceskUkraine 3,6952,296
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,6987,269
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,3347,043
Galva, IlUsa 11,4187,095
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4637,745
Geneva, NeUsa 11,9857,447
Genoa, NeUsa 11,9857,447
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,9737,440
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8336,732
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1586,312
Golconda, NvUsa 13,1148,149
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,7516,681
Goodland, KsUsa 12,3437,670
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,1187,530
Grafton, NdUsa 11,4537,117
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1907,575
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,0097,463
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,7997,954
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9996,835
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,2978,263
Gravette, ArUsa 12,0207,469
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,2717,625
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0976,896
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1826,949
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,6987,269
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8846,764
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3347,043
Greenville, MsUsa 11,9457,423
Greenville, OhUsa 11,1066,901
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6766,634
Greenville, TxUsa 12,3457,671
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1266,914
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1536,931
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,5507,178
Groton, CtUsa 10,0486,244
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6327,228
GuanareVenezuela 10,8436,738
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0076,840
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0126,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -