Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,3162,060
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3662,092
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4692,155
YaoundeCameroon 2,3031,431
YokoCameroon 2,1341,326
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4955,900
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0666,876
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,5227,160
YanjiChina 9,7526,060
YichangChina 8,4225,234
YinchuanChina 7,8884,902
YiningChina 5,9213,680
YariguiesColombia 11,3337,042
YamasaDominican Republic 10,5876,579
YasicaDominican Republic 10,6186,598
YazdIran 3,2161,999
YakushimaJapan 10,2436,365
YamagataJapan 10,7866,703
YamaguchiJapan 10,1926,333
YokkaichiJapan 10,6096,592
YokohamaJapan 10,8496,742
YonagoJapan 10,3126,408
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6816,016
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6627,247
YeMyanmar 7,2644,514
YolaNigeria 1,9861,234
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8476,119
YurimaguasPeru 11,9227,409
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4963,415
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,5666,566
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0232,500
Yakima, WaUsa 12,7607,929
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8827,384
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4497,736
York, PaUsa 10,4836,514
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7156,659
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,6978,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -