Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4072,117
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2772,036
EsquelArgentina 11,9217,408
EzeizaArgentina 10,7286,667
East SaleAustralia 13,2508,233
Esperance (po)Australia 10,9676,815
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9686,816
EssendonAustralia 13,0598,115
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9815,581
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,0716,258
EspinosaBrazil 8,6245,359
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3646,440
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,8617,371
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,8257,348
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,8367,355
Edson, AbCanada 11,9487,425
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,5447,795
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7096,655
Estevan, SkCanada 11,7037,272
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,4067,709
Eureka, NtCanada 9,0515,624
ErlianChina 8,3445,185
El CaranoColombia 11,6717,253
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 4,8653,023
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,7406,674
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,4866,516
El ArishEgypt 2,0251,258
El TorEgypt 1,7101,062
ErfurtGermany 4,5502,827
EssenGermany 4,7372,944
EsfahanIran 3,0651,904
EilatIsrael 1,8861,172
EsashiJapan 10,6126,594
EldoretKenya 1,513940
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,5314,680
EssaouiraMorocco 4,5582,833
EeldeNetherlands 4,9103,051
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,6339,715
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,0769,368
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,5397,792
EnuguNigeria 2,5931,611
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3026,402
EvoraPortugal 4,6922,916
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,7116,034
EkimcanRussia 9,6666,007
Elat’MaRussia 4,7532,954
ElistaRussia 3,9102,429
ErbogacenRussia 8,0745,018
EssejRussia 7,9224,923
Ed DueimSudan 245152
El FasherSudan 532331
El GeneinaSudan 843524
En NahudSudan 202125
EdirneTurkey 3,1891,982
ErzincanTurkey 3,0871,919
ErzurumTurkey 3,1641,966
EskisehirTurkey 2,9601,839
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5822,226
EntebbeUganda 1,479919
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5653,458
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5023,419
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,7836,701
Eastman, GaUsa 11,3237,036
Eastport, MeUsa 9,5365,926
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,0427,483
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,1107,525
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,2098,208
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,7576,684
Elko, NvUsa 13,0688,121
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,1167,529
Elmira, NyUsa 10,3886,456
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,1518,172
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,9746,198
Erie, PaUsa 10,6426,613
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,9757,441
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1028,141
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,9677,437
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,4618,365
Eureka, SdUsa 11,7697,314
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,7707,935
Evansville, InUsa 11,4007,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -