Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,9682,466
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2962,048
OranArgentina 11,0356,857
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0286,232
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1567,554
OstendeBelgium 4,8933,041
ObidosBrazil 9,5965,963
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,4422,139
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1716,320
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1716,320
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,0717,501
OdenseDenmark 4,9963,105
OtavaloEcuador 12,0037,458
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,83010,458
OuluFinland 5,7683,584
OroomiehIran 3,0931,922
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6832,288
OdienneIvory Coast 4,1382,571
ObihiroJapan 10,7956,708
OfunatoJapan 10,8596,748
OitaJapan 10,2366,361
OkayamaJapan 10,3896,456
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1506,307
OmaezakiJapan 10,7616,687
OmuJapan 10,6986,648
OnahamaJapan 10,8886,766
OsakaJapan 10,5276,542
OshimaJapan 10,8536,744
OtaruJapan 10,6206,600
OwaseJapan 10,6096,593
OuarzazateMorocco 4,2782,658
OujoaMorocco 4,0262,502
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,3799,557
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,4819,620
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8509,228
OphirNew Zealand 14,7979,195
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,7459,784
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6319,092
OcotalNicaragua 12,4337,726
OrlandNorway 5,8443,632
OsloNorway 5,4423,382
OhotskRussia 9,9926,209
OkhotskRussia 9,9926,209
OlekminskRussia 8,7475,436
OlenekRussia 8,3295,176
OmskRussia 5,9563,701
OnegaRussia 5,6753,526
OrenburgRussia 4,8273,000
OymyakonRussia 9,7986,089
OviedoSpain 4,8092,988
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6993,541
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7823,593
OdessaUkraine 3,6992,299
OvrucUkraine 4,2442,637
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,2406,985
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,9187,406
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6846,639
Oakley, IdUsa 12,8737,999
Oconto, WiUsa 11,0586,872
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1346,297
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,3207,656
Olathe, KsUsa 11,9037,397
Olivia, MnUsa 11,5427,173
Olympia, WaUsa 12,8137,962
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,8227,347
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,8267,349
Oolitic, InUsa 11,3107,028
Orlando, FlUsa 11,3307,040
Orono, MeUsa 9,6856,018
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,1526,930
Oswego, NyUsa 10,3076,405
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,3527,054
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,9037,397
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3887,076
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8966,771
Ozark, ArUsa 12,0707,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -