Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2722,655
LuandaAngola 3,0851,917
LuenaAngola 2,9991,863
La PlataArgentina 10,6756,634
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1446,925
La RiojaArgentina 11,3947,080
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1506,929
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0177,468
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6966,646
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2088,208
LavertonAustralia 13,0458,106
LearmonthAustralia 9,9436,179
LongreachAustralia 13,0148,087
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0148,087
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4298,967
Low HeadAustralia 13,1818,191
LinzAustria 4,1712,592
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8183,615
LerwickUk 5,8183,615
La PazBolivia 11,3007,022
LavrasBrazil 9,0565,627
LencoisBrazil 8,3975,218
LinharesBrazil 8,5035,284
LondrinaBrazil 9,7346,049
LomBulgaria 3,4732,158
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,3557,056
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6876,641
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4846,515
Langara, BcCanada 12,3537,676
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,6526,619
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1467,547
London, OnCanada 10,6726,632
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2445,744
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0356,857
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4507,737
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9923,102
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8227,346
LanzhouChina 7,6924,780
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4924,034
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0946,894
LimonCosta Rica 12,2127,589
LarnacaCyprus 2,4381,515
LimassolCyprus 2,4091,497
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7781,726
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3691,472
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1333,189
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,4946,521
La VegaDominican Republic 10,6226,601
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,5616,563
LuperonDominican Republic 10,6476,616
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1277,536
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2127,589
LuxorEgypt 1,414879
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,7437,919
Laucala BayFiji 16,57210,298
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3273,310
Le MansFrance 4,7582,957
LilleFrance 4,8283,000
LyonFrance 4,3312,692
LambarnGabon 2,6921,673
LastourvilleGabon 2,4811,542
LibrevilleGabon 2,6941,674
LeipzigGermany 4,5432,823
LindenbergGermany 4,5732,842
LamiaGreece 2,9631,841
LarissaGreece 3,0411,890
LemnosGreece 3,0141,873
LimnosGreece 3,0141,873
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7836,079
LabeGuinea 4,6212,872
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,9689,923
La CeibaHonduras 12,3897,699
La MesaHonduras 12,5077,772
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2963,291
LudhianaIndia 5,0623,146
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0471,893
LatinaItaly 3,5742,221
LatronicoItaly 3,3002,051
LecceItaly 3,2342,009
LodwarKenya 1,266786
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6484,753
LiepajaLatvia 4,8803,032
LaukuvaLithuania 4,7702,964
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6072,863
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,2872,042
LabuanMalaysia 9,3365,801
LuqaMalta 2,9741,848
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7716,072
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,0418,725
LashioMyanmar 7,1644,452
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,0269,337
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8009,197
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,2089,450
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9179,269
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,4499,600
LincolnNew Zealand 15,0759,368
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,3899,563
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,3899,563
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,3899,563
LagosNigeria 3,0341,885
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6333,501
LillehammerNorway 5,5623,456
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9323,065
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3746,447
LimaPeru 12,1607,556
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0466,243
LisbonPortugal 4,7972,981
LeninbadRussia 4,8793,032
LevsiRussia 5,9293,684
LungiSierra Leone 4,7642,960
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,9442,451
LanzaroteSpain 4,8423,009
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,5152,806
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1822,599
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1622,586
LatakiaSyria 2,5481,584
LampangThailand 7,3954,595
LoeiThailand 7,6404,748
Lop BuriThailand 7,5654,701
LomeTogo 3,2682,031
LeemingUk 5,3463,322
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8183,615
London, EnglandUk 5,0623,146
London-GatwickUk 5,0353,129
LynehamUk 5,1473,199
L’VovUkraine 4,1152,557
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,8572,397
LozovajaUkraine 4,0132,493
LubnyUkraine 4,1042,550
LuckUkraine 4,1962,607
LuganskUkraine 4,0232,500
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,3487,051
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,4977,144
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1777,567
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2857,634
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4137,092
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0856,267
Laketown, UtUsa 12,7127,899
Lamar, MoUsa 11,8927,390
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,6347,851
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,3707,065
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5187,779
Langdon, NdUsa 11,4437,111
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4577,741
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,9558,050
Larned, KsUsa 12,2527,614
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,5287,785
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,4448,354
Laurel, MdUsa 10,5236,539
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,9037,397
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,9026,153
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,7207,283
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,8177,344
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,8317,352
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,3367,044
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3337,042
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0586,872
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5157,155
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8516,743
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,6297,848
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,7926,085
Lexington, MoUsa 11,8317,352
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7716,693
Libby, MtUsa 12,3847,696
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,9097,401
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6046,589
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,6497,239
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,9477,424
Llano, TxUsa 12,7037,894
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3127,651
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,8118,582
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,7968,573
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,8158,585
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,0138,086
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,7266,666
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2536,993
Louisville, MsUsa 11,7817,321
Loup City, NeUsa 12,0317,476
Lowville, NyUsa 10,2176,349
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,7467,920
Luling, TxUsa 12,6767,877
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2727,626
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7706,693
LivingstoneZambia 3,4792,162
LundaziZambia 2,8491,770
LusakaZambia 3,1841,979
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,1731,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -