Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,74911,030
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,7704,207
ParanaArgentina 10,8406,736
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4816,513
PehuajoArgentina 11,0506,866
PergaminoArgentina 10,8926,769
PigeArgentina 11,1236,912
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1556,932
PosadasArgentina 10,3106,407
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7346,670
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7327,291
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6296,605
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3846,453
Port HedlandAustralia 10,3506,432
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1353,812
ParakouBenin 3,0401,889
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8054,850
ParacatuBrazil 9,1115,662
ParanaBrazil 9,0675,635
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5405,928
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6255,981
ParintinsBrazil 9,7466,056
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1475,063
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9946,210
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1205,667
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2285,113
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9624,947
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5035,284
PeixeBrazil 9,1265,671
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1995,095
PicosBrazil 8,2325,115
PiraiBrazil 8,9965,590
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2845,769
PompeuBrazil 8,9885,585
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1576,312
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2375,740
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8076,094
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6746,633
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9356,174
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0925,650
PosseBrazil 8,9625,569
PlevenBulgaria 3,4052,116
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2662,030
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0755,018
Peace River, AbCanada 11,7377,293
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7976,088
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4507,737
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2656,379
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4146,471
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,8346,733
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,6527,862
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8865,522
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,5897,823
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,3967,081
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5277,163
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1307,537
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2957,641
Princeton, BcCanada 11,5227,160
ParronChile 11,8197,344
Puerto AysenChile 12,0517,488
Puerto MonttChile 12,0767,504
Punta ArenasChile 11,9127,402
PingbianChina 8,6045,346
PeralesColombia 11,5517,178
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6836,638
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,4017,706
PragueCzech Republic 4,3562,707
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,7836,701
PimentelDominican Republic 10,5836,576
PoloDominican Republic 10,7356,671
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,6106,593
PichilingueEcuador 12,1677,561
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2747,627
PuyoEcuador 12,0137,465
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0241,258
ParisFrance 4,7182,932
PerpignanFrance 4,2072,615
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9794,959
Port-GentilGabon 2,8261,756
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2558,237
PotsdamGermany 4,6212,872
PatrasGreece 2,9131,810
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8155,478
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8234,861
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7836,079
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,8336,732
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,1027,520
PecsHungary 3,8212,375
PambanIndia 5,3523,326
PuneIndia 4,6932,916
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,8844,899
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8285,486
PadovaItaly 3,9822,474
Paganella MountainItaly 4,0872,540
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2392,013
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2562,023
PantelleriaItaly 3,1961,986
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9912,480
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,5822,226
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,7372,322
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,6032,239
PiacenzaItaly 4,0282,503
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,8862,415
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,8722,406
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5132,183
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,3632,090
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6052,240
PrizziItaly 3,1981,987
PakseLaos 8,1055,036
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7154,794
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,7552,955
PlaisanceMauritius 4,7922,978
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8498,606
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,4152,122
PatheinMyanmar 6,9154,297
PutaoMyanmar 7,1054,415
PyiMyanmar 6,9394,312
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1809,433
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6629,733
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,4919,626
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,4929,627
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,4129,577
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,7009,756
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,5909,688
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1297,537
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,7101,684
PohangNorth Korea 9,9516,184
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5595,940
PadidanPakistan 4,2222,623
PanjgurPakistan 3,8392,386
ParachinarPakistan 4,6272,875
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7282,317
PeshawarPakistan 4,7642,960
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1488,170
PilarParaguay 10,5246,540
PiscoPeru 12,0967,516
PiuraPeru 12,3927,700
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3287,039
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6025,966
PoznanPoland 4,5252,812
PrzemyslPoland 4,1302,567
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7612,958
PortalegrePortugal 4,6912,915
Porto Portugal 4,8763,030
PavelecRussia 4,5862,850
PecoraRussia 6,1293,809
PermRussia 5,4363,378
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,1666,938
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4193,368
PjatigorskRussia 3,6442,265
PoronajskRussia 10,4846,515
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7302,318
Providenja BayRussia 11,1666,938
PskovRussia 4,9673,087
PodorSenegal 4,8593,019
PopradSlovakia 4,0962,545
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,2663,272
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,3322,692
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9822,474
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4433,382
Port SudanSudan 1,031641
ParamariboSuriname 9,3645,819
PiteňSweden 5,8373,627
PalmyraSyria 2,5131,561
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,52712,134
PhetchabunThailand 7,5954,719
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4974,659
PhraeThailand 7,4664,639
PhuketThailand 7,4564,633
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4414,624
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6574,758
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5294,679
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9096,157
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1713,213
PoltavaUkraine 4,0702,529
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5006,525
PradoUruguay 10,5226,538
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4186,474
Palestine, IlUsa 11,3867,075
Pana, IlUsa 11,4467,113
Paoli, InUsa 11,2336,980
Paris, IlUsa 11,3327,042
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,4087,089
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8787,381
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4837,757
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,3337,664
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1467,547
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,9127,402
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,7737,938
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7557,305
Peoria, IlUsa 11,4207,097
Perry, OkUsa 12,2367,604
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3486,430
Philo, OhUsa 10,8766,758
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4698,370
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,9067,398
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,9587,431
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,3367,044
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,6767,256
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7146,658
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2076,343
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9166,162
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,7807,320
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,7217,905
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,3367,044
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,3527,054
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,7157,280
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,7167,902
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3617,682
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2866,392
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,7167,902
Portage, WiUsa 11,1866,951
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8286,107
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9348,037
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3887,076
Prescott, ArUsa 12,0497,488
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4617,743
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,4816,513
Princeton, InUsa 11,4397,108
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9786,200
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6077,834
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6986,648
PetaukeZambia 3,0511,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -