Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4722,779
BustAfghanistan 4,0352,508
BatnaAlgeria 3,4682,155
BecharAlgeria 3,8902,417
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6232,251
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8222,375
BiskraAlgeria 3,4422,139
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9491,832
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3007,022
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,1616,935
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,1776,945
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,4876,517
ByrdAntarctica 12,4247,720
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1246,913
BarilocheArgentina 11,9147,404
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7186,661
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1968,200
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9058,641
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6626,626
BrestBelarus 4,3702,716
BrusselsBelgium 4,7922,978
Belize CityBelize 12,4567,740
BeninBenin 3,1421,952
BohiconBenin 3,1521,959
BermudaBermuda 9,6806,015
BageBrazil 10,2396,363
BambuiBrazil 9,1125,662
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9355,552
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0084,976
BarcelosBrazil 10,3746,446
BarraBrazil 8,5345,303
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5895,337
BarreirasBrazil 8,7595,443
BelémBrazil 8,8225,482
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9065,534
BelterraBrazil 9,5545,937
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5735,327
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8216,103
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6305,363
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1765,702
BrevesBrazil 9,0465,621
BurgasBulgaria 3,2732,034
BurundiBurundi 1,8361,141
BatouriCameroon 1,9921,238
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7276,044
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5307,786
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2936,396
Banff, AbCanada 12,1317,538
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3606,438
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5725,327
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0977,517
Bissett, MbCanada 11,1756,945
Blue River, BcCanada 12,1867,573
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2646,378
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3827,694
Brandon, MbCanada 11,4887,139
Broadview, SkCanada 11,5957,205
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8265,485
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,5817,818
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,2465,124
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1757,565
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3606,438
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,6141,003
BiraoCentral African Republic 872542
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,9737,440
BeijingChina 8,7405,431
BarranquillaColombia 11,3217,035
Benito SalasColombia 11,6087,214
BogotáColombia 11,4367,107
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1902,604
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,189739
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8121,126
BaniDominican Republic 10,6346,608
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,7146,658
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,5486,555
BahariyaEgypt 1,6921,052
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7711,101
BiarritzFrance 4,5322,816
BordeauxFrance 4,5762,843
BrestFrance 5,0513,139
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,59212,175
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,59412,176
BitamGabon 2,4031,493
BanjulGambia 5,0583,143
BerlinGermany 4,6232,873
BrockenGermany 4,6412,884
BokeGuinea 4,8993,044
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9693,088
BudapestHungary 3,9582,459
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9462,452
BangaloreIndia 5,1213,182
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,7792,970
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9483,696
BikanerIndia 4,7472,950
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6796,015
BabolsarIran 3,4402,138
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1321,946
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3062,055
Bandar LengehIran 2,9601,839
BirjandIran 3,6642,277
BushehrIran 2,7571,713
BaghdadIraq 2,6441,643
BasraIraq 2,6421,642
BelmulletIreland 5,7533,575
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5643,457
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,3742,097
BergamoItaly 4,0982,547
BolognaItaly 3,9232,438
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1032,550
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,2572,024
BrindisiItaly 3,2832,040
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,6502,268
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9032,426
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,5943,476
BeirutLebanon 2,3571,465
BenghaziLibya 2,3361,452
BirzaiLithuania 4,8072,987
BitolaMacedonia 3,2182,000
BlantyreMalawi 3,2502,020
BvumbweMalawi 3,2772,037
BintuluMalaysia 9,1485,684
BamakoMali 4,1422,574
Bko-SMali 4,1362,570
BougounMali 4,1012,548
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5742,842
BaitagMongolia 6,7524,196
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,0464,378
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,8764,895
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4205,233
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3575,193
BayankhongorMongolia 7,4554,633
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3255,173
BulganMongolia 7,6924,780
BhamawMyanmar 7,0984,411
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,7409,159
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,1409,408
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7809,184
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,2979,506
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,4739,615
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2187,592
BilmaNiger 1,9491,211
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,7011,679
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8574,261
BergenNorway 5,6303,499
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6283,498
BjornoyaNorway 6,8584,262
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1283,808
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9743,712
BadinPakistan 4,2462,639
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7892,976
BalakotPakistan 4,9303,064
BarkhanPakistan 4,4572,770
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8827,384
BascoPhilippines 9,6766,013
BialystokPoland 4,4852,787
BejaPortugal 4,6622,897
BragancaPortugal 4,7772,969
BistritaRomania 3,8162,371
BucharestRomania 3,5082,180
BajkitRussia 7,4734,644
BarabinskRussia 6,2423,879
BarnaulRussia 6,4514,008
BerezovoRussia 6,2523,885
BiserRussia 5,5783,466
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3915,835
BogdarinRussia 8,3925,215
BogucanyRussia 7,4444,626
BomnakRussia 9,3605,816
BorRussia 7,1514,444
BorzjaRussia 8,6225,358
BratskRussia 7,6564,757
BelgradeSerbia 3,6372,260
BoSierra Leone 4,6222,872
BontheSierra Leone 4,7112,927
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0762,533
BerberaSomalia 1,6391,019
BusanSouth Korea 9,9496,183
BadajozSpain 4,6252,874
BarcelonaSpain 4,1492,579
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,5952,855
BabanusaSudan 332207
BaselSwitzerland 4,3622,711
BernSwitzerland 4,3102,678
BangkokThailand 7,5764,708
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5774,709
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3564,571
BizerteTunisia 3,3592,088
BalikesirTurkey 2,9501,833
BursaTurkey 3,0061,868
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1682,590
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6613,518
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5923,475
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5933,476
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2113,238
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,0843,159
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,0023,108
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,7188,524
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,7307,911
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4896,518
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,6086,592
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,6096,593
Batesville, MsUsa 11,8107,339
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,0957,516
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1667,560
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9066,777
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9356,173
Beeville, TxUsa 12,7607,929
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,5097,152
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,6328,471
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7237,285
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9456,180
Bettles, AkUsa 11,1096,903
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4287,101
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,9556,807
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2677,623
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,3166,410
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,5667,187
Bishop, CaUsa 13,5098,394
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,7597,307
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8746,757
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1156,907
Blaine, WaUsa 12,6107,836
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5427,172
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1436,303
Boerne, TxUsa 12,7567,927
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,8467,983
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6597,245
Boonton, NjUsa 10,2436,365
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9256,168
Bowler, WiUsa 11,1296,916
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3347,043
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,6117,215
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5457,796
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,1326,296
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,8577,368
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0706,879
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4246,478
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2897,015
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1187,530
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,9167,405
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,8788,002
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,7587,307
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5678,431
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7826,700
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,9136,781
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4946,521
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1537,552
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9326,793
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,5187,157
Burlington, VtUsa 10,0166,224
Burns, OregonUsa 12,9778,064
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5832,848
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,2766,386
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7696,692
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,6942,296
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,7092,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -