Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5802,846
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1642,587
KhostAfghanistan 4,5962,856
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6462,887
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,2606,997
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8666,753
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0092,491
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,4452,141
KandiBenin 2,9751,849
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3637,683
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4616,501
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4636,502
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3957,702
Kenora, OnCanada 11,1806,947
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2836,390
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7846,701
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5916,581
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2675,759
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0386,238
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3443,321
KashiChina 5,3363,316
KunmingChina 7,6454,751
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5451,582
KhargaEgypt 1,368850
KosseirEgypt 1,502933
KajaaniFinland 5,6873,534
KuopioFinland 5,5343,439
KuusamoFinland 5,8723,649
KarlsruheGermany 4,4592,771
KasselGermany 4,6342,880
KonstanzGermany 4,3052,675
KumasiGhana 3,5562,210
KalamataGreece 2,7801,728
KerkiraGreece 3,1101,933
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6701,659
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2735,141
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2834,526
KankanGuinea 4,3102,679
KindiaGuinea 4,7022,922
KissidougouGuinea 4,4112,741
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,15810,041
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8445,496
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8455,496
KeszthelyHungary 3,9272,440
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7414,189
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2013,853
KotaIndia 4,9483,075
KozhikodeIndia 4,9493,075
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6206,599
KermanIran 3,3372,073
KermanshahIran 2,9081,807
Khoram AbadIran 2,9011,803
KilkennyIreland 5,5003,418
KingstonJamaica 11,2977,020
KagoshimaJapan 10,1956,335
KanazawaJapan 10,5506,556
KaruizawaJapan 10,7196,661
KatsuuraJapan 10,9176,784
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7726,694
KitamiesashiJapan 10,6546,620
KobeJapan 10,5016,525
KochiJapan 10,3966,460
KofuJapan 10,7476,678
KumagayaJapan 10,7966,709
KumamotoJapan 10,1696,319
KumejimaJapan 10,0006,214
KureJapan 10,2856,391
KushiroJapan 10,8786,759
KutchanJapan 10,6146,596
KyotoJapan 10,5336,545
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,1803,840
KitaleKenya 1,450901
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,5551,588
KufraLibya 1,429888
KaunasLithuania 4,6722,903
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7982,982
KybartaiLithuania 4,6572,894
KarongaMalawi 2,6021,617
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,9134,917
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4075,845
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9074,913
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,0194,983
KuantanMalaysia 8,0715,015
KuchingMalaysia 8,8985,529
KayesMali 4,4962,794
KeniebaMali 4,4882,789
KidalMali 3,1421,952
KitaMali 4,2952,669
KoutiaMali 3,8692,404
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7289,152
KisinevMoldova 3,7662,340
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,8115,475
KhatgalMongolia 7,4654,639
KhovdMongolia 6,8054,229
KhujirtMongolia 7,6204,735
KhutagMongolia 7,6354,744
KenitraMorocco 4,3862,726
KalewaMyanmar 6,8104,232
KathaMyanmar 7,0114,357
KawthaungMyanmar 7,4334,619
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7594,200
KengtungMyanmar 7,3714,580
KhamtiMyanmar 6,9394,312
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,6052,861
KathmanduNepal 5,9183,677
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0739,366
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,2339,466
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,6739,739
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,4169,579
KarioiNew Zealand 15,5349,653
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7009,756
KopuaNew Zealand 15,5539,665
KanoNigeria 2,3571,465
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8576,126
KarasjokNorway 6,2693,896
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7943,601
KristiansandNorway 5,3403,318
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8283,622
KhasabOman 3,0761,911
KarachiPakistan 4,0592,523
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0772,533
KhanpurPakistan 4,5132,804
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1062,552
KororPalau 11,3477,051
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1192,560
KlodzkoPoland 4,3242,687
KoszalinPoland 4,7272,937
KrakowPoland 4,2132,618
KalakanRussia 8,5915,339
KaliningradRussia 4,6982,919
KamenskoeRussia 10,7826,700
KandalaksaRussia 6,0073,733
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2413,878
KazanRussia 5,0083,112
KemRussia 5,7683,584
KerchRussia 3,6312,257
KhabarovskRussia 9,9766,199
KirenskRussia 8,0525,004
KirovRussia 5,3093,299
KljuciRussia 11,0446,863
KolpasevRussia 6,6454,129
KorfRussia 10,9496,804
KostromaRussia 5,0353,129
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,0515,624
KotlasRussia 5,5083,423
KrasnodarRussia 3,6432,264
KrasnojarskRussia 5,0613,145
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3743,339
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,1124,420
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6274,740
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,8082,988
KurganRussia 5,5933,476
KurskRussia 4,3252,688
KyraRussia 8,3045,160
KigaliRwanda 1,6831,046
KoldaSenegal 4,8903,039
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5672,838
KosiceSlovakia 4,0362,508
KimberleySouth Africa 4,7032,922
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7956,087
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5123,426
KadugliSudan 247154
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 623387
KassalaSudan 712442
KhartoumSudan 368229
KostiSudan 264164
KalmarSweden 4,9783,093
KaresuandoSweden 6,1703,834
KarlstadSweden 5,3323,313
KristianstadSweden 4,9633,084
KamishliSyria 2,8721,784
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4624,637
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8594,884
Khon KaenThailand 7,7674,827
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,6124,730
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7174,796
KairouanTunisia 3,2131,996
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7971,738
KarsTurkey 3,2922,046
KastamonuTurkey 3,1551,960
KayseriTurkey 2,8901,796
KonyaTurkey 2,7671,720
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,2692,653
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0492,516
KinlossUk 5,7033,544
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,1272,565
KievUkraine 4,1402,573
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8412,387
KirovogradUkraine 3,9352,445
KlepininoUkraine 3,6312,257
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,9362,446
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2602,648
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,8872,415
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,0346,857
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3357,665
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,8687,375
Keene, NhUsa 9,9796,201
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9816,824
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5997,829
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,5327,166
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3767,690
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0027,458
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,3107,650
Kinston, NcUsa 10,7676,691
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,2248,217
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2296,978
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1267,535
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,0526,868
KabompoZambia 3,0501,895
KabweZambia 3,0771,912
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,0711,909
KafirondaZambia 2,8751,786
KaomaZambia 3,1671,968
KasamaZambia 2,6021,617
KasempaZambia 3,0081,869
KawambwaZambia 2,5571,589
KaroiZimbabwe 3,3372,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -