Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2752,657
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5082,802
MilianaAlgeria 3,7952,359
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,7292,317
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4307,724
Malarg EArgentina 11,7327,291
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,7127,278
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,7156,658
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0136,844
MendozaArgentina 11,6367,230
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6297,226
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5426,551
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5088,394
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6348,473
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4796,512
MeekatharraAustralia 10,4946,521
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0538,111
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0648,118
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8247,969
Mount GambierAustralia 12,6967,890
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4977,766
MuharraqBahrain 2,5801,603
MinskBelarus 4,5382,820
MogilevBelarus 4,5362,818
MaunBotswana 3,7612,337
MacapaBrazil 9,0635,632
MacauBrazil 7,6574,758
MaceioBrazil 7,7084,790
MachadoBrazil 9,1615,693
ManausBrazil 10,1146,285
MarabaBrazil 9,0015,593
MaringaBrazil 9,8106,096
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4445,868
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6215,357
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1095,039
MonteiroBrazil 7,7914,841
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7905,462
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8424,873
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3355,179
MamfeCameroon 2,4411,517
MarouaCameroon 1,7651,097
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6616,004
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1576,312
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0897,512
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3947,080
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,4647,745
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0257,472
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,6057,833
Moncton, NbCanada 9,3305,797
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,5215,917
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9986,213
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,0246,229
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,7507,302
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,2556,373
Morden, MbCanada 11,4357,106
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4506,494
MoundouChad 1,6291,012
MatecanaColombia 11,6037,210
MoroniComoros 3,1151,936
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2102,616
MarstalDenmark 4,9423,071
Melville HallDominica 9,7796,077
MichesDominican Republic 10,4826,514
MocaDominican Republic 10,6196,599
MoncionDominican Republic 10,6816,637
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,7176,660
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,5646,564
MilagroEcuador 12,2087,586
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0431,269
MinyaEgypt 1,6601,031
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,5801,603
MassawaEritrea 1,029640
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2153,862
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,2893,287
MarseilleFrance 4,1282,565
MontpellierFrance 4,2102,616
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2955,776
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,10111,248
MakokouGabon 2,3711,474
MayumbaGabon 2,8411,766
MitzicGabon 2,4781,540
MkamboGabon 2,2471,396
MoandaGabon 2,4801,541
MouilaGabon 2,7001,678
MagdeburgGermany 4,6402,883
MunichGermany 4,2652,650
MünsterGermany 4,7642,960
MethoniGreece 2,7651,718
MilosGreece 2,6811,666
MitiliniGreece 2,9021,803
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9061,806
MacentaGuinea 4,3652,713
MamouGuinea 4,6122,866
Midway IslandHawaii 14,5389,034
MiskolcHungary 3,9822,475
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8273,000
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3853,346
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5852,849
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4743,402
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4676,505
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5267,162
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5854,713
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3907,699
MashhadIran 3,8972,421
Malin HeadIreland 5,6983,541
M. CalamitaItaly 3,8002,361
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,2992,050
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,1391,951
MilanItaly 4,0972,546
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1392,572
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,7322,319
ManIvory Coast 4,1762,595
MaebashiJapan 10,7596,686
MaizuruJapan 10,4816,513
MakurazakiJapan 10,1816,327
MatsueJapan 10,2886,393
MatsumotoJapan 10,6756,634
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3196,412
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4416,488
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,6257,846
MishimaJapan 10,8026,712
MitoJapan 10,8776,759
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8936,769
MiyakoJapan 10,8536,744
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8956,149
MiyakonojoJapan 10,2376,362
MiyazakiJapan 10,2616,376
MombetsuJapan 10,7366,672
MoriokaJapan 10,7886,704
MuroranJapan 10,6576,622
MurotomisakiJapan 10,4626,501
MutsuJapan 10,7216,662
Ma’AnJordan 1,9751,227
MafraqJordan 2,2211,380
MombasaKenya 2,1731,350
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,7142,929
MaseruLesotho 4,7332,941
MonroviaLiberia 4,5082,802
MisratahLibya 2,6311,635
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,6642,277
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,7872,353
MananjaryMadagascar 4,3042,675
MorondavaMadagascar 4,0262,502
MakhangaMalawi 3,3452,078
MangochiMalawi 3,1181,938
MwmosaMalawi 3,3052,054
MzimbaMalawi 2,8101,746
MzuzuMalawi 2,7691,721
MalaccaMalaysia 8,0044,973
MersingMalaysia 8,1705,077
MiriMalaysia 9,2235,731
MaleMaldives 4,8553,017
MenakaMali 3,0291,882
MoptiMali 3,7072,303
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1709,427
MazatlanMexico 13,8008,576
MeridaMexico 12,4337,726
Mexico CityMexico 13,3998,326
MonterreyMexico 13,1378,164
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,5648,429
MaantyMongolia 7,9784,958
MandalgoviMongolia 7,8864,900
MatadMongolia 8,5945,340
MurenMongolia 7,4564,633
MarrakechMorocco 4,4042,737
MeknesMorocco 4,2772,658
MideltMorocco 4,1572,583
MaputoMozambique 4,3532,705
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,3312,070
MandalayMyanmar 7,0024,351
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9844,340
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3894,591
MindatMyanmar 6,7854,216
MonywaMyanmar 6,9024,289
MyeikMyanmar 7,3894,591
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1124,420
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,7412,946
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,7799,184
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4309,588
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,6339,715
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,7049,137
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,6709,737
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5099,637
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,2219,459
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,2579,481
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,2489,475
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9079,264
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,0979,382
ManaguaNicaragua 12,4757,752
MasatepeNicaragua 12,4657,746
MagariaNiger 2,3101,435
Maine SoroaNiger 1,9751,227
MaradiNiger 2,5041,556
MaiduguriNigeria 1,8671,160
MakurdiNigeria 2,4471,521
MinnaNigeria 2,6121,623
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7246,043
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0353,750
MajisOman 3,0431,891
MasirahOman 3,1551,961
Muscat  Oman 3,1731,971
MultanPakistan 4,6262,875
MurreePakistan 4,9183,056
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9048,019
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6386,611
MoyobambaPeru 12,0177,467
MactanPhilippines 10,1466,305
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7216,041
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,9053,048
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,1751,352
MagadanRussia 10,3556,435
MahackalaRussia 3,7082,304
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7494,194
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7504,194
MarkovoRussia 10,7356,671
MinusinskRussia 6,9704,332
MogocaRussia 8,7985,467
MoscowRussia 4,7872,975
MurmanskRussia 6,2073,857
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,6091,000
MatamSenegal 4,6842,910
MogadishuSomalia 2,0731,288
MadridSpain 4,4732,780
Madrid (b)Spain 4,4782,783
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,9082,428
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,3292,690
MelillaSpain 4,1342,569
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,1112,555
MalakalSudan 431268
MbabaneSwaziland 4,3932,730
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,2962,669
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2224,488
Mae SariangThailand 7,2314,494
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,3154,546
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9694,952
MalatyaTurkey 2,9141,811
MersinTurkey 2,6641,656
MuglaTurkey 2,6811,666
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3103,300
ManstonUk 4,9753,091
MeloUruguay 10,2756,385
MercedesUruguay 10,6516,618
MontevideoUruguay 10,5216,538
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,3477,051
Madison, FlUsa 11,3687,064
Madison, InUsa 11,1566,932
Madison, NeUsa 11,8527,365
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,2576,995
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,0467,485
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,0876,890
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,6287,226
Marengo, IlUsa 11,2977,020
Marion, InUsa 11,1316,917
Marion, NcUsa 11,0586,872
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,9476,803
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2427,607
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,6046,589
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5357,168
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8806,761
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,1388,164
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,4757,131
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,3817,072
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,1337,540
Medford, WiUsa 11,2126,967
Mellette, SdUsa 11,7797,319
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,7537,303
Mena, ArUsa 12,0707,500
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,7957,329
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4627,744
Mexico, MoUsa 11,6857,261
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,3557,056
Midland, TxUsa 12,8888,009
Milan, MnUsa 11,5907,202
Milbank, SdUsa 11,6167,219
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,0737,502
Milford, DeUsa 10,3616,439
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2787,008
Millen, GaUsa 11,1976,958
Millport, OhUsa 10,7536,682
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,9376,175
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,1666,939
Minden, NeUsa 12,0527,489
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,4187,095
Minonk, IlUsa 11,3607,059
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4497,736
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,8367,355
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,4367,107
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,4977,144
Monroe, NcUsa 10,9876,827
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,5907,202
Montgomery AlUsa 11,5997,208
Montrose, CoUsa 12,8547,988
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,3246,415
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,6826,638
Morganton, NcUsa 11,0586,872
Moro, OrUsa 12,9288,033
Morris, MnUsa 11,5257,162
Morrison, IlUsa 11,3767,069
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9326,793
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,8106,717
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,5367,169
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,9056,776
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,8836,141
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,5167,156
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4237,098
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,0376,858
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1307,538
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,5076,529
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,0106,842
MaracayVenezuela 10,5876,579
MaturinVenezuela 10,1266,293
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,9476,803
MeridaVenezuela 11,0096,841
MagoyeZambia 3,2562,023
MansaZambia 2,7031,679
MbalaZambia 2,4511,523
MfuweZambia 2,9451,830
MisamfuZambia 2,5901,609
MonguZambia 3,2552,022
MpikaZambia 2,7901,734
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,9931,860
Mt MakuluZambia 3,2011,989
MumbwaZambia 3,1571,962
MwinilungaZambia 2,8441,767
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,6962,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -