Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6072,863
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6822,909
JuninArgentina 10,9366,796
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6075,970
JacobinaBrazil 8,2565,130
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7674,826
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5334,681
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0565,627
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9125,538
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,7977,331
JiuquanChina 7,2254,490
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,3337,664
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,6396,611
JimaniDominican Republic 10,7866,702
JoensuuFinland 5,5043,421
JokioinenFinland 5,3273,310
JyvskylFinland 5,4863,409
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2995,157
JulianehbGreenland 7,9884,964
JagdalpurIndia 5,5543,451
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,7265,422
JerusalemIsrael 2,1411,330
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,3797,692
JosNigeria 2,3521,462
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9424,314
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9384,311
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2932,668
JhelumPakistan 4,9163,055
JiwaniPakistan 3,5592,212
JuliacaPeru 11,4857,137
JakutskRussia 9,2035,719
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,9362,446
JenisejskRussia 7,1514,444
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,9326,794
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,5676,567
JamestownSaint Helena 5,1073,174
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,342834
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,389863
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,3772,720
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,4572,769
JubaSudan 935581
JokkmokkSweden 5,9923,723
JönköpingSweden 5,1433,196
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1413,195
JendoubaTunisia 3,3592,087
JerbaTunisia 3,0271,881
JerseyUk 4,9843,097
JaltaUkraine 3,5022,176
Jackson, MsUsa 11,9067,398
Jackson, TnUsa 11,6297,226
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,2777,008
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,4817,134
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6216,600
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9427,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -