Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7011,678
In SalahAlgeria 3,2782,037
InnsbruckAustria 4,1792,597
IbiriteBrazil 8,9205,543
IguatuBrazil 7,9794,958
IlheusBrazil 8,2365,118
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8295,486
IndaialBrazil 9,6515,997
IpameriBrazil 9,2595,754
IraiBrazil 10,0436,241
IreceBrazil 8,4055,223
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2985,156
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9436,179
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7076,032
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7265,422
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7485,436
ItapevaBrazil 9,5265,919
ItirucuBrazil 8,2765,143
ItuacuBrazil 8,4305,238
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9756,199
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3706,444
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7906,084
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8646,751
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1225,669
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4185,852
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5837,198
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5479,661
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,7747,316
ImbertDominican Republic 10,6186,598
IzobambaEcuador 12,0497,487
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9491,211
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,6977,890
IoanninaGreece 3,0911,921
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2975,156
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2874,528
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9163,055
IranshahrIran 3,5282,192
IstranaItaly 3,9982,485
IidaJapan 10,6916,644
IizukaJapan 10,1426,302
IrakoJapan 10,6656,627
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7556,062
IrozakiJapan 10,8166,721
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7976,088
IshinomakiJapan 10,8556,745
IwamizawaJapan 10,6766,634
IzuharaJapan 10,0006,214
IrbidJordan 2,2301,386
IfraneMorocco 4,2302,629
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,6399,097
IlorinNigeria 2,8481,770
InchonNorth Korea 9,6726,011
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2764,521
IslamabadPakistan 4,8833,034
IquitosPeru 11,5677,188
IloiloPhilippines 9,9836,204
IasiRomania 3,7882,354
IcaRussia 10,8416,737
IlirnejRussia 10,4456,491
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,9176,163
IrkutskRussia 7,7734,830
Ivdel’Russia 5,8233,619
IbizaSpain 4,0262,502
IspartaTurkey 2,7341,699
IstanbulTurkey 3,0931,922
IzmirTurkey 2,8261,756
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,0172,496
IzmailUkraine 3,5832,226
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2487,611
Independence, KsUsa 12,1007,519
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0976,274
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,2166,970
Indianola, IaUsa 11,7107,276
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,2006,960
Inverness, FlUsa 11,3677,064
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,5657,186
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,0066,839
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,3466,429
IsokaZambia 2,6031,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -