Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,3098,271
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8664,888
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7358,535
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5478,418
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6616,625
WoomeraAustralia 12,3237,658
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2226,973
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3115,786
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5956,584
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6547,242
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6957,267
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,5906,581
Windsor, OnCanada 10,8416,737
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,3377,045
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,5717,190
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6726,631
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,15610,040
WajimaJapan 10,5406,550
WakamatsuJapan 10,7846,702
WakayamaJapan 10,5136,533
WakkanaiJapan 10,5676,566
WajirKenya 1,6711,038
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,3622,711
WindhoekNamibia 4,2232,624
WaihiNew Zealand 15,6749,740
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,6909,750
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,7259,771
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9179,270
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,6269,710
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,4539,603
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4029,571
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,5459,660
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5809,681
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,5759,679
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,6269,710
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,6999,756
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,4489,600
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,5979,692
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4039,572
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,4749,616
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,3749,554
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,3769,555
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,1209,396
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6899,749
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,5919,689
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,6119,701
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,0219,334
WintonNew Zealand 14,6539,105
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,5969,692
WarsawPoland 4,4152,743
WroclawPoland 4,3862,726
WonsanSouth Korea 9,6936,023
Wad MedaniSudan 377234
Wadi HalfaSudan 969602
WauSudan 654407
WaddingtonUk 5,2103,238
Waco, TxUsa 12,5247,783
Wake IslandUsa 14,0368,722
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2557,615
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,8527,365
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,2036,961
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,7197,904
Walnut, IlUsa 11,3687,064
Warren, OhUsa 10,7536,682
Warren, PaUsa 10,5566,560
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,6117,215
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,5326,545
Washington, IaUsa 11,5687,189
Washington, InUsa 11,3107,028
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,8107,339
Watertown, NyUsa 10,2476,368
Watertown, SdUsa 11,6547,242
Watertown, WiUsa 11,2416,985
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,9656,814
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0006,836
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,3027,023
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,8337,353
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5967,206
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4997,767
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1477,548
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7986,710
West Chester, PaUsa 10,4036,465
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,2917,016
West Point, GaUsa 11,4477,114
West Point, NyUsa 10,2076,343
White Hall, IlUsa 11,5367,169
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1826,949
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4767,753
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1637,558
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5647,807
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,3316,420
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,6036,589
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9676,815
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,4266,479
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,8177,343
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,4036,465
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,3856,453
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,7886,704
Windsor, IlUsa 11,4617,122
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9356,795
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,5507,177
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,1638,179
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,3367,044
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,0646,875
Winslow, AzUsa 13,2618,240
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0206,848
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6496,617
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8336,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -