Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3882,727
ShkoderAlbania 3,3792,100
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5122,183
SaltaArgentina 11,1856,950
San AntonioArgentina 11,4037,086
San LuisArgentina 11,4107,090
San RafaelArgentina 11,6157,218
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2717,004
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1236,912
SarmientoArgentina 11,7737,316
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6618,489
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6658,491
SalzburgAustria 4,1692,591
SakiAzerbaijan 3,5252,191
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4642,152
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5412,200
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6354,123
SaveBenin 3,0861,918
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8056,714
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,5952,234
SalvadorBrazil 8,1165,043
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1576,312
SantaremBrazil 9,5215,916
SantosBrazil 9,2765,764
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3665,820
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3405,804
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8764,894
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7616,065
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2466,367
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0875,647
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4025,221
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4565,255
São PauloBrazil 9,2905,773
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3165,789
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1926,955
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2025,097
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1155,043
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9215,544
SobralBrazil 8,0114,978
SoureBrazil 8,8125,476
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6745,390
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2316,358
SurubimBrazil 7,6474,752
SadovoBulgaria 3,2612,027
SandanskiBulgaria 3,2272,006
SofiaBulgaria 3,3442,078
SiemreapCambodia 7,9334,930
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,0165,602
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0787,506
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4405,866
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,4347,726
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4765,889
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3645,819
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6607,246
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,7456,677
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,2585,753
Scott, SkCanada 11,7427,296
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3395,804
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2745,763
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8736,135
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,8306,730
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,0826,887
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,0146,844
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7297,289
Smithers, BcCanada 12,1627,557
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8265,485
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2575,752
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,8597,370
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,8657,373
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9775,579
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0853,160
SalCape Verde 5,7113,549
SantiagoChile 11,8147,341
SewellChile 11,7907,327
ShanghaiChina 9,3685,821
ShantouChina 9,0755,640
ShenyangChina 9,3055,782
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9867,448
Simon BolivarColombia 11,2566,995
San JoseCosta Rica 12,3247,658
SibenikCroatia 3,6642,277
SplitCroatia 3,6232,251
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8713,027
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1103,176
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5996,586
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5256,540
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,5146,534
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,6076,591
SamanaDominican Republic 10,5036,527
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,5916,581
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,6606,624
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,6436,614
San JuanDominican Republic 10,7056,652
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,4606,500
SanchezDominican Republic 10,5316,544
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,6356,609
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,6996,649
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,5836,577
San GabrielEcuador 11,9447,422
SalloumEgypt 2,1061,309
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8491,149
SohagEgypt 1,497930
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7701,100
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,7057,895
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0236,850
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0333,749
StrasbourgFrance 4,4502,765
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0485,623
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2505,748
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4942,171
SchleswigGermany 4,9403,070
StuttgartGermany 4,4062,738
SamosGreece 2,7481,708
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9241,817
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5561,588
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2695,138
SiguiriGuinea 4,2812,660
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,6197,842
SzegedHungary 3,8002,361
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9972,484
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0084,355
SagarIndia 5,2263,248
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0513,139
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2647,621
SemnanIran 3,4062,116
ShahroudIran 3,5712,219
ShirazIran 2,9351,824
ShannonIreland 5,5933,476
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,0242,500
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,4622,151
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1831,978
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,9422,449
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,7182,311
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2111,995
SigonellaItaly 3,0941,923
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0862,539
SagaJapan 10,1186,288
SaigoJapan 10,2856,391
SakaiJapan 10,3006,400
SakataJapan 10,7186,660
SapporoJapan 10,6496,618
SaseboJapan 10,0716,258
SendaiJapan 10,8306,730
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3786,449
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1526,309
ShinjoJapan 10,7626,687
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5946,583
ShirakawaJapan 10,8246,726
ShizuokaJapan 10,7636,688
SumotoJapan 10,4876,517
SuttsuJapan 10,5796,574
SuwaJapan 10,6956,646
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5657,808
SavannakhetLaos 7,9624,948
SiauliaiLithuania 4,7932,979
SiluteLithuania 4,7522,953
SkopjeMacedonia 3,3082,056
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,7602,336
SalimaMalawi 3,0311,884
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6255,981
SibuMalaysia 9,0395,617
SanMali 3,7922,357
SegouMali 3,9342,445
SikassoMali 3,9052,426
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6122,866
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,1858,193
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,6994,784
SainshandMongolia 8,1875,087
SafiMorocco 4,5352,818
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,5292,814
SittweMyanmar 6,6834,153
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4529,602
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4783,404
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2834,526
SaiqOman 3,0921,922
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5971,614
SurOman 3,2592,025
SialkotPakistan 4,9773,092
SibbiPakistan 4,2772,658
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4046,465
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0137,465
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3216,414
SandomierzPoland 4,2442,637
SniezkaPoland 4,3782,721
SuwalkiPoland 4,6002,858
SzczecinPoland 4,6812,909
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7012,922
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0753,775
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,1886,331
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,6882,913
Satu MareRomania 3,9112,430
SibiuRomania 3,6732,283
SulinaRomania 3,5572,210
SadrinskRussia 5,5613,455
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,2043,234
SalekhardRussia 6,5174,050
SaratovRussia 4,4982,795
SejmcanRussia 10,2206,351
SelagoncyRussia 8,4035,222
Simusir IslandRussia 11,1806,947
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0685,635
SmolenskRussia 4,6272,875
SociRussia 3,5032,177
SortovalaRussia 5,3993,355
SuntarRussia 8,5825,333
SurgutRussia 6,3683,957
SverdlovskRussia 5,4983,417
SyktyvkarRussia 5,6403,505
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,9036,154
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,9551,836
SeychellesSeychelles 3,4252,128
SingaporeSingapore 8,2145,104
SliacSlovakia 4,0752,533
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6996,027
SineijuSouth Korea 9,4155,851
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6412,884
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,5532,829
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6792,908
SevilleSpain 4,4782,782
SennarSudan 369229
ShambatSudan 372231
ShendiSudan 522324
StenseleSweden 5,8563,639
StockholmSweden 5,2333,252
StorlienSweden 5,7533,575
SundsvallSweden 5,5813,468
SantisSwitzerland 4,2592,646
SongeaTanzania 2,7171,688
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8974,907
SongkhlaThailand 7,7094,791
Suphan BuriThailand 7,5184,672
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5114,667
SurinThailand 7,8694,890
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,2532,022
SokodeTogo 3,2061,992
SfaxTunisia 3,1001,926
SousseTunisia 3,1921,983
SamsunTurkey 3,1811,977
SiirtTurkey 2,9861,856
SivasTurkey 3,0301,883
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0322,505
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2623,270
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8633,643
SarataUkraine 3,6532,270
SarnyUkraine 4,2512,642
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5242,190
SumyUkraine 4,2092,616
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9711,846
SaltoUruguay 10,6006,587
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,5608,426
Safford, AzUsa 13,3708,308
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,9326,172
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,4107,090
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5797,195
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,9857,447
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,5247,161
Salem, InUsa 11,2336,980
Salem, OrUsa 13,0178,089
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,8667,995
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7977,952
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,7517,924
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,8478,605
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,6868,505
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,1876,330
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,8608,613
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2737,005
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,8988,636
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,8418,601
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1036,900
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,7366,672
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,1626,936
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3917,700
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2877,635
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2336,980
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,7307,911
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,7447,919
Sedan, KsUsa 12,1067,523
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5837,819
Selma, AlUsa 11,6657,249
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1276,293
Seymour, InUsa 11,2336,980
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,2056,963
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2647,621
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2057,584
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,7847,323
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,7307,289
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,1186,909
Southport, NcUsa 10,8076,716
Sparta, IlUsa 11,5617,184
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8436,738
Spickard, MoUsa 11,7357,292
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5377,791
Spooner, WiUsa 11,2747,006
Springfield, IlUsa 11,4647,124
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,8937,390
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,9727,440
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,4327,104
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5787,195
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,0446,863
Stamford, CtUsa 10,2076,343
State College, PaUsa 10,5196,536
State University, MsUsa 11,7817,321
State University, NmUsa 13,2378,226
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7256,665
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,5907,823
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,6277,225
Stockton, CaUsa 13,6068,455
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,6907,264
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0406,239
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,0707,500
Summerville, ScUsa 11,0356,857
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,7927,949
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,7587,307
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,8487,363
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,2916,395
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6392,883
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1656,938
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,6276,604
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0376,237
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5932,854
SocotraYemen 2,5631,593
SenangaZambia 3,3432,078
SerenjeZambia 2,9361,824
SeshekeZambia 3,4682,155
SolweziZambia 2,8511,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -