Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7962,980
FarahAfghanistan 3,8852,414
FormosaArgentina 10,5006,525
ForrestAustralia 11,4967,144
FrancistownBotswana 3,8352,383
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1684,455
FloraniaBrazil 7,7074,789
FlorestaBrazil 7,9724,954
FlorianoBrazil 8,3865,211
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6115,973
FormosaBrazil 9,1065,659
FortalezaBrazil 7,8254,863
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1286,294
FrancaBrazil 9,2755,763
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,2296,978
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,2877,014
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4767,131
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6407,233
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0687,499
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3177,033
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2076,964
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8417,358
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,4907,140
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,4825,892
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,4745,887
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1225,669
FayaChad 1,301808
FamagustaCyprus 2,4691,534
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0643,147
FarafraEgypt 1,562971
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,4681,533
FichtelbergGermany 4,4302,753
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5532,829
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,1901,983
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1915,090
FaranahGuinea 4,4732,780
FalconaraItaly 3,7502,330
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,8612,399
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,4542,146
FonniItaly 3,6302,255
FrontoneItaly 3,7672,341
FrosinoneItaly 3,5652,216
FukauraJapan 10,6506,618
FukueJapan 10,0046,217
FukuiJapan 10,5366,547
FukuokaJapan 10,1156,286
FukushimaJapan 10,8186,722
FukuyamaJapan 10,3396,425
FushikiJapan 10,5776,573
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3663,334
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,2672,652
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,6182,870
FunchalMadeira 5,2383,255
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7786,076
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,2332,631
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6683,522
FaroPortugal 4,6232,873
FerganaRussia 5,0413,133
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7642,960
FalunSweden 5,4083,361
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0253,122
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5772,223
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,3427,048
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,9857,448
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,5687,189
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,5247,161
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,5157,155
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7616,065
Farmington, MnUsa 11,3967,082
Farmington, MoUsa 11,5927,203
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,7847,323
Fayette, IaUsa 11,4507,115
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,0117,464
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,8526,743
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,3247,037
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,2486,989
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,0378,101
Findlay, OhUsa 10,9526,806
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3058,268
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8666,752
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,1596,934
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4747,752
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,5867,200
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,4187,717
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,4417,110
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,9657,435
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,0787,506
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0716,880
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4317,725
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9596,189
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,2056,963
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1907,575
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6766,634
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,5636,564
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,6338,472
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,6497,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -