Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,7922,356
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1292,566
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,5452,203
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5675,324
ZhengzhouChina 8,5855,335
ZhijiangChina 8,3115,164
ZagrebCroatia 3,8702,405
ZugspitzeGermany 4,2082,615
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8861,794
ZahedanIran 3,6382,261
ZanjanIran 3,1841,979
ZacatecasMexico 13,5058,392
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,3365,180
ZinderNiger 2,2981,428
ZhobPakistan 4,4822,785
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,0296,232
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0306,233
ZamoscPoland 4,2222,623
Zielona GoraPoland 4,5072,801
ZigalovoRussia 7,8514,879
ZiganskRussia 8,8025,470
ZyryankaRussia 9,9856,205
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,3752,719
ZurichSwitzerland 4,3042,674
ZanzibarTanzania 2,3731,475
ZonguldakTurkey 3,1491,957
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,8772,409
ZitomirUkraine 4,1242,563
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,9592,460
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,0662,527
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,2218,216
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,4587,120
ZambeziZambia 3,0711,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -