Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2112,617
TiranaAlbania 3,2922,046
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,8281,757
TebessaAlgeria 3,3222,064
TimimounAlgeria 3,5662,216
TindoufAlgeria 4,2882,665
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2992,050
TrelewArgentina 11,4477,113
TucumanArgentina 11,1946,956
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9337,415
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9337,415
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6317,849
TibooburraAustralia 12,8157,963
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2398,227
TshaneBotswana 4,2332,630
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9175,541
TarauacaBrazil 11,3967,082
TauaBrazil 8,0865,025
TefeBrazil 10,6266,603
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5925,339
TeresinaBrazil 8,3155,167
TiriosBrazil 9,5385,927
TorresBrazil 9,7766,075
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6475,373
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7096,033
TriunfoBrazil 7,9024,910
TucuruiBrazil 9,0175,604
TuriacuBrazil 8,4985,281
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,8526,122
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2337,602
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7207,283
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,2526,992
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2076,964
Thompson, MbCanada 10,9626,812
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,9596,810
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4326,482
Tofino, BcCanada 12,7037,894
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5156,534
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5306,544
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3576,436
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,6736,632
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0365,615
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0277,474
TaiyuanChina 8,4525,252
TaoyuanChina 9,4895,897
TengchongChina 7,2224,488
TønderDenmark 5,0013,108
TylstrupDenmark 5,1883,224
TystofteDenmark 4,9573,081
TamayoDominican Republic 10,7186,660
TahrirEgypt 1,9451,208
TantaEgypt 1,9611,219
TallinEstonia 5,1623,208
TartuEstonia 5,0253,122
TampereFinland 5,3963,353
TurkuFinland 5,3053,297
ToulonFrance 4,0622,524
ToulouseFrance 4,3632,711
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,48412,107
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,88311,734
TchibanGabon 2,7701,721
TbilisiGeorgia 3,4762,160
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6002,858
TamaleGhana 3,4162,123
ThessalonikiGreece 3,1231,940
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8191,752
TimehriGuyana 9,6806,015
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,4927,763
TelaHonduras 12,4517,737
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,1223,183
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,1223,183
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,9576,188
TabrizIran 3,1931,984
TeheranIran 3,2742,035
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1481,335
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,2892,044
TarvisioItaly 4,0212,499
TermoliItaly 3,5282,192
TorinoItaly 4,1332,568
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1512,580
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,2642,028
TrevicoItaly 3,4262,129
TrevisoItaly 3,9922,481
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,9342,445
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1392,572
TabouIvory Coast 4,2392,634
TadotsuJapan 10,3886,455
TakadaJapan 10,6646,627
TakamatsuJapan 10,4146,471
TakayamaJapan 10,6186,598
TanegashimaJapan 10,2616,376
TatenoJapan 10,8626,750
TateyamaJapan 10,8866,765
TokushimaJapan 10,4676,504
TokyoJapan 10,8486,741
TomakomaiJapan 10,6866,640
TottoriJapan 10,3876,455
ToyamaJapan 10,5926,582
ToyookaJapan 10,4366,485
TsuJapan 10,6116,594
TsurugaJapan 10,5376,548
TsuyamaJapan 10,3836,452
TurgayKazakhstan 5,0603,144
TripoliLebanon 2,4321,511
TobrukLibya 2,1751,352
TripoliLibya 2,7771,726
TelsiaiLithuania 4,8112,990
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,0652,526
TolanaroMadagascar 4,6182,870
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,3212,685
ThyoloMalawi 3,3062,054
TawauMalaysia 9,6465,994
TessalitMali 3,2071,993
TimbuktuMali 3,5902,231
TombMali 3,5882,230
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4872,788
TacubayaMexico 13,3998,326
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,1258,156
TarialanMongolia 7,5864,714
TosontsengelMongolia 7,3014,537
TsetserlegMongolia 7,5274,677
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,8084,852
TangierMorocco 4,3952,731
TarfayaMorocco 4,7622,959
TazaMorocco 4,1652,588
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1114,419
TaungooMyanmar 7,0694,393
ThandweMyanmar 6,8524,258
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2649,485
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8369,219
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,6959,753
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,7269,151
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,4279,586
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5479,661
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,6219,707
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,6879,748
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6519,104
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6569,729
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,6179,704
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,5719,676
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7149,765
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,4809,619
TemukaNew Zealand 14,9599,296
TimaruNew Zealand 14,9529,292
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,0929,378
TahouaNiger 2,7011,678
TillaberyNiger 3,1101,933
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7686,070
TromsoNorway 6,3343,936
TrondheimNorway 5,7983,603
ThumraitOman 2,5971,614
TacnaPeru 11,5477,175
TarapotoPeru 11,9637,434
TrujilloPeru 12,2947,639
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2336,359
TorunPoland 4,5522,829
TimisoaraRomania 3,7232,313
TambovRussia 4,5162,806
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5922,854
TaraRussia 6,1253,806
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,7834,215
TermezRussia 4,5462,825
TernejRussia 10,2186,349
TobolskRussia 5,9213,680
TomskRussia 6,6674,143
Tot’MaRussia 5,3063,297
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,8763,651
TuapseRussia 3,5412,201
TuraRussia 7,7304,804
TurukhanskRussia 7,2414,500
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,432890
TortosaSpain 4,2182,621
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,5853,471
TokerSudan 993617
TartousSyria 2,4811,542
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5195,915
TaboraTanzania 2,0501,274
TakThailand 7,3764,583
TrangThailand 7,5954,720
TabligboTogo 3,2292,006
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,1394,436
TunisTunisia 3,2992,050
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7252,315
TireeUk 5,7593,579
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3993,355
TernopilUkraine 4,0652,526
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3166,411
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4247,099
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6247,223
Talladega, AlUsa 11,5317,166
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,5077,150
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,4607,121
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,6926,644
Taunton, MaUsa 9,9456,180
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,9127,402
Temple, TxUsa 12,5667,808
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,1017,520
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,7497,301
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,9136,782
Toledo, IaUsa 11,5797,195
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,9376,796
Tooele, UtUsa 12,9068,020
Topeka, KsUsa 11,9447,422
Towanda, PaUsa 10,3696,443
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,6677,871
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,2856,391
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,4948,386
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1417,544
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,6527,241
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,1886,952
TashkentUzbekistan 4,9043,047
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0046,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -