Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9812,474
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2041,991
HuamboAngola 3,2992,050
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2316,979
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2128,210
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1978,201
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9888,071
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4053,980
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7237,285
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2795,766
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2695,760
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5756,572
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8785,517
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8496,742
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2556,994
Hope, BcCanada 12,5297,786
HaikouChina 8,4865,273
HailarChina 8,8645,508
HamiChina 6,8474,255
HetanChina 5,5863,471
HavanaCuba 11,6577,244
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,5096,531
HigueyDominican Republic 10,4586,499
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,7566,684
HelwanEgypt 1,8601,156
HurguadaEgypt 1,596992
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1753,837
HelsinkiFinland 5,2463,260
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,2613,269
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,92711,761
HamburgGermany 4,8393,007
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8403,007
HannoverGermany 4,7372,944
HelgolandGermany 4,9623,084
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2432,637
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5161,564
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3975,218
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,31310,137
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,0759,989
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6604,138
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1823,220
HaifaIsrael 2,2381,391
HaboroJapan 10,6176,597
HachijojimaJapan 10,9566,808
HachinoheJapan 10,7786,698
HagiJapan 10,1796,325
HakodateJapan 10,6626,625
HamadaJapan 10,2216,351
HamamatsuJapan 10,7136,657
HikoneJapan 10,5676,566
HimejiJapan 10,4486,493
HiradoJapan 10,0486,244
HirooJapan 10,8326,731
HiroshimaJapan 10,2726,383
HitaJapan 10,1736,322
HitoyoshiJapan 10,1926,334
HunLibya 2,3091,435
HomboriMali 3,4452,141
HomalinMyanmar 6,8654,266
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2224,488
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,1679,425
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0299,339
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0239,335
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6669,114
HororataNew Zealand 15,0479,350
HyderabadPakistan 4,2142,619
HuanucoPeru 12,0197,468
HelPoland 4,7142,929
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,9806,202
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,1713,835
HatangaRussia 8,0094,977
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,3633,954
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,1053,172
HailSaudi Arabia 1,9931,239
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0162,496
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5269,027
HaejuSouth Korea 9,5795,952
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6906,021
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6253,496
HalaibSudan 1,214754
Halfa El GedidaSudan 626389
HudeibaSudan 630391
HaparandaSweden 5,8733,650
HarnosandSweden 5,5853,470
HamaSyria 2,5271,570
HassakahSyria 2,7991,739
Hua HinThailand 7,5314,680
HakkariTurkey 3,0271,881
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2453,260
HersonUkraine 3,7282,316
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,0442,513
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6327,850
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9456,180
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,5167,156
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4636,502
Hart, MiUsa 10,9766,820
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0696,257
Hartington, NeUsa 11,8287,350
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3517,054
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1677,560
Hays, KsUsa 12,1867,572
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,6158,460
Hebron, NeUsa 12,0517,488
Helena, MtUsa 12,3777,691
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4386,486
Henderson, NcUsa 10,7266,666
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1036,900
Hermit, CoUsa 12,7917,948
Hernando, MsUsa 11,7657,311
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,5807,196
Highmore, SdUsa 11,7797,319
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3246,415
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,4617,122
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,0066,839
Holly, CoUsa 12,4607,743
Homer, AkUsa 11,9197,406
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,2837,011
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4587,120
Horton, KsUsa 11,9007,395
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1677,560
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8076,716
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,8646,751
Houma, LaUsa 12,1037,521
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4717,749
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9946,832
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,5137,154
Huron, SdUsa 11,7727,315
HanoiVietnam 8,0184,982
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2855,148
HarareZimbabwe 3,4582,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -