Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5502,206
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7502,330
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7502,330
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,4492,143
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7126,657
AzulArgentina 10,8846,764
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4977,766
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6336,607
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,9647,434
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8307,351
AmberleyAustralia 13,8638,615
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3912,107
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3602,088
AimoresBrazil 8,6055,347
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0945,030
AltamiraBrazil 9,2715,761
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9496,183
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0505,624
ApodiBrazil 7,7974,845
AracajuBrazil 7,8914,904
AracuaiBrazil 8,6135,352
AragarcasBrazil 9,6235,980
AraxaBrazil 9,1935,713
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8104,853
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5947,826
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5517,799
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8876,765
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,6135,352
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,5935,340
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,8236,726
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,0806,885
AbecheChad 1,017632
AntofagastaChile 11,6587,244
AricaChile 11,5607,183
AltaiChina 6,5454,067
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9187,406
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8637,372
AraucaColombia 11,0046,838
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,6416,613
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,5166,535
AzuaDominican Republic 10,6746,633
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0031,245
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8711,163
AswanEgypt 1,231765
AsyutEgypt 1,545960
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,7747,938
AsmaraEritrea 965600
AssabEritrea 1,352840
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,044649
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,8092,367
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,78811,675
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5114,668
AccraGhana 3,4362,135
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1071,931
AthensGreece 2,8361,762
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8071,744
AasiaatGreenland 8,3665,199
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6694,765
AputiteqGreenland 7,5194,673
AkureyriIceland 6,8604,263
AgraIndia 5,1923,226
AhmedabadIndia 4,5972,857
AkolaIndia 5,0313,127
AllahabadIndia 5,5403,442
AmritsarIndia 4,9833,096
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9596,810
AbadanIran 2,6601,653
ArakIran 3,0481,894
AlbengaItaly 4,0272,502
AlgheroItaly 3,7272,316
AmendolaItaly 3,4542,146
AnconaItaly 3,7442,326
ArezzoItaly 3,8002,361
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,8482,391
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,7792,348
AbashiriJapan 10,8196,723
AburatsuJapan 10,2726,383
AikawaJapan 10,6256,603
AjiroJapan 10,8196,723
AkitaJapan 10,7036,651
AkuneJapan 10,1486,306
AomoriJapan 10,7076,654
AsahikawaJapan 10,6946,645
AsosanJapan 10,1996,338
AmmanJordan 2,1731,350
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,5623,456
AinaziLatvia 4,9953,104
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,6442,265
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,8192,373
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,0262,502
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,5312,194
AtarMauritania 4,6672,900
AgalegaMauritius 3,9152,433
AcapulcoMexico 13,5938,447
AayanbulagMongolia 7,2654,515
AltaiMongolia 7,1204,424
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,6174,733
AgadirMorocco 4,5022,798
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8723,027
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7759,182
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,2569,480
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,6239,708
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,6259,709
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,0129,329
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,1069,387
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,6149,703
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,6189,705
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,6189,705
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,6189,705
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,6189,705
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,6189,705
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4207,718
AgadezNiger 2,4251,507
AsuncionParaguay 10,4186,474
ArequipaPeru 11,6517,240
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6946,024
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,56410,914
AradRomania 3,7642,339
AjanRussia 9,8536,123
AldanRussia 9,0545,626
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,4362,757
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,5094,045
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,3436,427
AnadyrRussia 10,9236,788
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7633,581
ArmavirRussia 3,6852,290
AstrakhanRussia 4,0412,511
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,63610,959
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,9853,098
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,2602,647
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,1252,563
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,1722,593
Abu HamedSudan 781485
Abu Na’AmaSudan 425264
AqiqSudan 1,020634
ArbaatSudan 1,032641
AromaSudan 703437
AtbaraSudan 644400
Abu KamalSyria 2,5971,614
AleppoSyria 2,6521,648
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7844,837
AtakpameTogo 3,2422,015
AdanaTurkey 2,6961,675
AfyonTurkey 2,8451,768
AnkaraTurkey 2,9891,858
AntalyaTurkey 2,6361,638
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8952,421
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6093,486
AberporthUk 5,3253,309
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3203,306
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4962,172
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,7172,310
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8521,773
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,8351,762
ArtigasUruguay 10,4386,486
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,7297,288
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,7117,277
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,8467,982
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6667,871
Ada, MnUsa 11,5207,159
Adrian, MiUsa 10,9326,793
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1486,928
Akron, OhUsa 10,7906,705
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,7607,929
Albany, GaUsa 11,4097,090
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,1276,293
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,5047,149
Albion, NeUsa 11,9187,406
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,9888,071
Aledo, IlUsa 11,4977,144
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,7847,323
Algona, IaUsa 11,5867,200
Alice, TxUsa 12,8057,957
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3336,421
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2247,596
Alma, MiUsa 10,9556,808
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7506,680
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,1058,144
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,6317,849
Amherst, MaUsa 10,0926,271
Amite, LaUsa 12,0267,473
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7517,302
Anderson, InUsa 11,1826,949
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1876,951
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4796,512
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,9326,793
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2417,607
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,6047,211
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,4537,117
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1296,916
Ashland, WiUsa 11,1466,926
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,9298,034
Atchison, KsUsa 11,8777,381
Athens, GaUsa 11,2616,998
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3687,064
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,3096,406
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,8697,375
Auburn, NeUsa 11,9127,402
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1746,943
Augusta, MtUsa 12,3437,670
Aurora, IlUsa 11,2256,975
Austin, TxUsa 12,6437,856
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,6622,897
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1013,170
AcariguaVenezuela 10,7756,696
AdenYemen 1,602995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -