Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Obeid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Obeid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Obeid with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5952,855
NeuquenArgentina 11,6407,233
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9516,805
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3189,519
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6257,845
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5908,445
NuriootpaAustralia 12,5417,793
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,1076,902
NatitingouBenin 3,1551,961
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8515,500
NgaoundereCameroon 1,9341,202
NkoundjaCameroon 2,2931,425
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9065,534
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,6347,851
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,0305,611
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5635,942
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0836,887
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,6827,259
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3986,461
N’DjamenaChad 1,6531,027
NanchangChina 8,8975,529
NanjingChina 9,1045,657
NanningChina 8,2345,117
NicosiaCyprus 2,4641,531
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8973,043
NaguaDominican Republic 10,5506,556
NeybaDominican Republic 10,7366,671
NegeleEthiopia 1,344835
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,47010,234
NandiFiji 16,47010,234
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4493,386
NancyFrance 4,5242,811
NantesFrance 4,7982,982
NiceFrance 4,0392,510
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7182,932
NurembergGermany 4,4022,735
NurnbergGermany 4,4042,737
NaxosGreece 2,7051,681
NanortalikGreenland 7,9374,932
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9604,946
NordGreenland 7,9154,919
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3045,160
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2502,641
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2423,257
New DelhiIndia 5,1343,191
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4502,144
NaganoJapan 10,6776,635
NagasakiJapan 10,0966,274
NagoJapan 10,1046,279
NagoyaJapan 10,6336,607
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0896,269
NaraJapan 10,5546,558
NazeJapan 10,1976,336
NemuroJapan 10,9476,803
NiigataJapan 10,6966,646
NikkoJapan 10,7826,700
NobeokaJapan 10,2626,377
NairobiKenya 1,7621,095
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,84111,086
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4153,365
NidaLithuania 4,7532,954
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,5562,210
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,2512,642
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,7901,734
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,9341,823
NaraMali 4,0462,514
NioroMali 4,2682,652
NemaMauritania 4,0422,512
NouakchottMauritania 4,9643,084
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2869,499
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,6359,716
NelsonNew Zealand 15,2619,484
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,4629,608
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,4689,612
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4627,744
N’GuigmiNiger 1,8531,151
NiameyNiger 3,0351,886
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2173,863
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4444,004
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,3774,584
NawabshahPakistan 4,2292,628
NokkundiPakistan 3,7792,348
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7406,674
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7256,043
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2793,902
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8265,485
NikolaevRussia 3,7692,342
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,1476,306
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,3627,061
NizneangarskRussia 8,1365,056
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,4634,638
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9903,722
NovgorodRussia 5,0433,134
NovosibirskRussia 6,4864,030
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5673,459
No. 6Sudan 878546
NyalaSudan 594369
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9614,947
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,4984,660
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,6084,728
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5204,673
NarathiwatThailand 7,8584,883
NigdeTurkey 2,7931,735
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7612,337
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,8472,391
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9716,818
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9716,818
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4167,094
Natchez, MsUsa 12,0567,492
Neosho, MoUsa 11,9517,427
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9356,173
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2626,377
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6766,634
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,4687,127
New London, WiUsa 11,1466,926
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,0207,470
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,0437,483
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,5247,161
New YorkUsa 10,2076,343
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2026,340
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2076,343
Newark, NjUsa 10,2316,358
Newberry, MiUsa 10,8716,755
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1486,928
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1737,565
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4477,114
Newport, TnUsa 11,1406,923
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2767,007
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,5406,550
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,8827,383
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,2108,209
North Loup, NeUsa 11,9847,447
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1557,553
Norton, KsUsa 12,1867,573
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8656,751
NdolaZambia 2,9151,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -